Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,317818
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7881,111
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7921,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1771,353
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4865,274
AzulArgentina 8,7555,440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4349,591
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,73710,400
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60410,318
AmberleyAustralia 18,66811,600
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5603,455
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7663,583
AimoresBrazil 6,1403,815
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3113,300
AltamiraBrazil 5,4513,387
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1933,849
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6494,132
ApodiBrazil 4,6372,882
AracajuBrazil 5,0983,168
AracuaiBrazil 5,9423,692
AragarcasBrazil 6,4884,032
AraxaBrazil 6,4734,023
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8583,019
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1965,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2573,888
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5674,081
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7914,220
AbecheChad 3,9222,437
AntofagastaChile 8,4215,233
AricaChile 8,0455,000
AltaiChina 8,4705,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4554,633
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3864,590
AraucaColombia 6,4434,004
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8363,627
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7223,556
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8833,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1712,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4332,755
AswanEgypt 4,6252,874
AsyutEgypt 4,3602,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,9594,946
AsmaraEritrea 5,5733,463
AssabEritrea 6,0493,759
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8843,657
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4761,539
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9688,680
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0217,470
AccraGhana 2,9561,837
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8012,362
AthensGreece 3,5772,223
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5772,223
AasiaatGreenland 5,0933,165
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4002,734
AputiteqGreenland 4,4922,791
AkureyriIceland 4,0962,545
AgraIndia 8,7325,426
AhmedabadIndia 8,4475,249
AkolaIndia 8,9715,574
AllahabadIndia 9,1485,684
AmritsarIndia 8,2415,121
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1029,385
AbadanIran 5,9013,667
ArakIran 5,9403,691
AlbengaItaly 2,5521,586
AlgheroItaly 2,3731,475
AmendolaItaly 2,9871,856
AnconaItaly 2,9061,806
ArezzoItaly 2,7771,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,8251,756
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8451,768
AbashiriJapan 11,5957,205
AburatsuJapan 12,3357,665
AikawaJapan 12,0127,464
AjiroJapan 12,3447,671
AkitaJapan 11,9097,401
AkuneJapan 12,2307,600
AomoriJapan 11,8197,345
AsahikawaJapan 11,5687,188
AsosanJapan 12,1957,578
AmmanJordan 4,7232,935
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8944,906
AinaziLatvia 4,3402,697
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1775,081
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4095,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4345,241
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1615,071
AtarMauritania 940584
AgalegaMauritius 8,6975,404
AcapulcoMexico 8,7525,439
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1655,695
AltaiMongolia 9,0765,640
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4915,898
AgadirMorocco 421262
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0041,867
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,18411,300
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,51811,507
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,68911,614
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,84111,708
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6464,751
AgadezNiger 2,5741,599
AsuncionParaguay 7,6464,751
ArequipaPeru 8,0044,974
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8908,010
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7828,564
AradRomania 3,5822,226
AjanRussia 10,1516,308
AldanRussia 9,5645,943
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6363,502
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3164,546
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8236,725
AnadyrRussia 9,5475,933
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4343,377
ArmavirRussia 5,0703,151
AstrakhanRussia 5,6023,481
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,20510,691
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6681,037
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,549963
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,599994
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,367849
Abu HamedSudan 4,8393,007
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2373,254
AqiqSudan 5,3683,335
ArbaatSudan 5,1823,220
AromaSudan 5,2783,280
AtbaraSudan 4,9813,095
Abu KamalSyria 5,1333,190
AleppoSyria 4,7742,967
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6807,258
AtakpameTogo 2,8321,760
AdanaTurkey 4,5982,857
AfyonTurkey 4,1762,595
AnkaraTurkey 4,3812,723
AntalyaTurkey 4,1932,605
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2632,028
AberporthUk 2,6841,668
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7251,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5122,804
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5242,811
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7054,167
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6884,156
ArtigasUruguay 8,0144,980
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0084,355
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3824,587
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0645,632
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Ada, MnUsa 7,2284,491
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Akron, OhUsa 6,1703,834
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2875,150
Albany, GaUsa 6,6324,121
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5173,428
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Albion, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4635,259
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4024,600
Algona, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Alice, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6763,527
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8434,874
Alma, MiUsa 6,4173,987
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2643,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4375,243
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0475,001
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4583,392
Amite, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2515,749
Anderson, InUsa 6,5694,082
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8693,647
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9745,577
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8034,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6224,115
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3983,976
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7874,218
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1195,667
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3324,556
Athens, GaUsa 6,5094,045
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6164,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6203,492
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8976,772
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4063,981
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2875,149
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6814,151
Austin, TxUsa 7,9204,921
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9304,306
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6404,748
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1643,830
AdenYemen 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -