Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4994,660
BustAfghanistan 7,3254,552
BatnaAlgeria 2,0131,251
BecharAlgeria 1,126700
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9411,206
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,113692
BiskraAlgeria 1,9341,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9831,232
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9616,811
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9386,797
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9556,807
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3656,441
ByrdAntarctica 13,4808,376
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0565,627
BarilocheArgentina 9,7866,081
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4925,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,03511,207
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,70411,623
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3759,554
BrestBelarus 3,9972,484
BrusselsBelgium 2,8551,774
Belize CityBelize 7,6204,735
BeninBenin 3,0221,878
BohiconBenin 2,9271,819
BermudaBermuda 4,8553,017
BageBrazil 7,9554,943
BambuiBrazil 6,4584,013
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4514,009
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8833,034
BarcelosBrazil 6,2053,856
BarraBrazil 5,4673,398
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1133,177
BarreirasBrazil 5,6803,529
BelémBrazil 5,0193,119
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3363,937
BelterraBrazil 5,6333,500
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3493,324
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5084,666
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6833,532
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1933,848
BrevesBrazil 5,1973,229
BurgasBulgaria 3,9562,459
BurundiBurundi 5,8143,613
BatouriCameroon 4,0122,493
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2873,285
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7755,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Banff, AbCanada 8,3085,163
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8993,665
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2992,671
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0204,362
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7643,582
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0325,612
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3434,563
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5054,663
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4033,358
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2404,499
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3482,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3122,680
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1736,322
BeijingChina 10,7716,693
BarranquillaColombia 6,6314,120
Benito SalasColombia 7,1104,418
BogotáColombia 6,9024,289
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4072,117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0243,122
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8893,038
BaniDominican Republic 5,8473,634
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
BahariyaEgypt 4,1252,564
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3192,684
BiarritzFrance 1,9391,205
BordeauxFrance 2,1001,305
BrestFrance 2,3051,433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5299,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5289,650
BitamGabon 3,9972,484
BanjulGambia 1,7511,088
BerlinGermany 3,4212,126
BrockenGermany 3,2342,010
BokeGuinea 2,0081,248
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9111,187
BudapestHungary 3,4752,159
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4842,165
BangaloreIndia 9,4275,858
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9945,589
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7976,088
BikanerIndia 8,2725,140
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9418,663
BabolsarIran 6,1293,809
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7604,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8343,625
Bandar LengehIran 6,6414,127
BirjandIran 6,8184,237
BushehrIran 6,1823,842
BaghdadIraq 5,4583,392
BasraIraq 5,8523,636
BelmulletIreland 2,8261,756
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7231,692
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0571,900
BergamoItaly 2,7561,713
BolognaItaly 2,7951,737
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9101,808
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9391,827
BrindisiItaly 3,1391,951
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5851,607
BouakeIvory Coast 2,5231,568
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6064,727
BeirutLebanon 4,6472,888
BenghaziLibya 3,2502,019
BirzaiLithuania 4,2682,652
BitolaMacedonia 3,4282,131
BlantyreMalawi 7,1994,474
BvumbweMalawi 7,2254,490
BintuluMalaysia 13,3028,266
BamakoMali 1,9041,183
Bko-SMali 1,9171,191
BougounMali 2,0501,274
Bir MoghreinMauritania 458284
BaitagMongolia 8,7825,457
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7655,447
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4965,901
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0596,251
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0846,267
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3725,824
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9106,158
BulganMongolia 9,3625,817
BhamawMyanmar 10,5456,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52411,511
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4484,628
BilmaNiger 2,9201,815
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5711,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3903,350
BergenNorway 3,7722,344
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7712,343
BjornoyaNorway 5,3873,348
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6512,890
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4342,755
BadinPakistan 8,0294,989
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1775,082
BalakotPakistan 7,9874,964
BarkhanPakistan 7,8694,890
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,1924,469
BascoPhilippines 12,7437,919
BialystokPoland 4,0152,495
BejaPortugal 1,139708
BragancaPortugal 1,557968
BistritaRomania 3,8482,391
BucharestRomania 3,8872,415
BajkitRussia 8,1715,078
BarabinskRussia 7,5134,668
BarnaulRussia 7,9044,912
BerezovoRussia 6,5944,098
BiserRussia 6,2933,910
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4076,467
BogdarinRussia 9,4575,877
BogucanyRussia 8,4145,229
BomnakRussia 10,0446,241
BorRussia 7,8814,897
BorzjaRussia 9,9216,165
BratskRussia 8,7595,443
BelgradeSerbia 3,4682,155
BoSierra Leone 2,3431,456
BontheSierra Leone 2,3841,482
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3832,102
BerberaSomalia 6,4073,981
BusanSouth Korea 11,8867,386
BadajozSpain 1,268788
BarcelonaSpain 1,9721,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7391,081
BabanusaSudan 4,7142,929
BaselSwitzerland 2,7561,713
BernSwitzerland 2,7061,681
BangkokThailand 11,5067,150
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4987,145
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1466,926
BizerteTunisia 2,3591,466
BalikesirTurkey 3,9562,458
BursaTurkey 4,0582,522
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9224,301
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9511,834
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9191,814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9201,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7951,737
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6191,628
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6791,665
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8033,606
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5035,284
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5045,285
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0964,409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3314,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6884,778
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2133,861
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2933,289
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0004,350
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4955,900
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6305,984
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3633,333
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8695,511
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4404,002
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7013,543
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8254,241
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5084,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3443,942
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8745,514
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7564,198
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4793,405
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7565,441
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9484,318
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5873,472
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2943,290
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6854,154
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6524,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0134,358
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4773,404
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1684,454
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3573,950
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8473,633
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7744,210
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0915,028
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1784,460
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0885,648
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1103,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9143,675
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4034,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2223,866
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9664,329
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4533,388
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9525,563
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3214,549
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6973,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1443,818
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0824,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -