Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3284,554
ChlefAlgeria 1,6131,002
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0561,278
CeresArgentina 8,3125,165
ChamicalArgentina 8,6405,369
ChepesArgentina 8,7375,429
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9276,169
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1835,085
CórdobaArgentina 8,5775,330
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5815,332
CorrientesArgentina 7,9034,911
CairnsAustralia 17,51610,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,25111,342
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8109,203
CedunaAustralia 16,87510,487
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,01411,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,25110,720
Cobar MoAustralia 18,02211,199
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,10210,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,72311,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55610,288
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2076,343
CharnocksBarbados 5,0433,133
CotonouBenin 3,0221,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2743,899
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5284,057
CabroboBrazil 4,9973,105
CaceresBrazil 6,8894,281
CaetiteBrazil 5,7083,547
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6772,906
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0374,373
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2064,478
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,6904,157
Campos SalesBrazil 4,9203,057
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6603,517
CaparaoBrazil 6,2813,903
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5554,073
CaratingaBrazil 6,2273,869
CaravelasBrazil 5,8773,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7963,602
CarolinaBrazil 5,4253,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1304,430
CataguasesBrazil 6,4083,982
CatalaoBrazil 6,4093,983
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7374,187
CaxiasBrazil 4,9243,060
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5974,721
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5002,796
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4544,011
ChapecoBrazil 7,4934,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4924,034
CipoBrazil 5,1943,227
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6333,500
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2233,867
CordeiroBrazil 6,4534,010
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7843,594
CorumbaBrazil 7,1224,426
CoximBrazil 6,8834,277
CrateusBrazil 4,7712,965
CuiabaBrazil 6,7334,184
CuritibaBrazil 7,1454,440
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2165,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0774,398
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4103,362
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4462,763
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9383,069
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6772,906
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6782,907
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8633,022
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5234,053
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8673,646
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7524,196
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6384,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7123,550
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0523,761
Comox, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4024,600
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1623,829
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0104,978
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4045,222
ChicoChile 10,2226,352
ChillanChile 9,5025,905
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5855,956
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7005,407
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2326,358
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3285,796
ChangchunChina 10,9046,776
ChangduChina 10,1046,279
ChangshaChina 11,4777,132
ChengduChina 10,6556,621
ChongqingChina 10,9296,792
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5664,080
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0651,905
CamagueyCuba 6,4514,009
CasablancaCuba 6,8034,228
ChebCzech Republic 3,2061,992
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6222,251
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7463,571
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8563,639
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7893,598
CanarEcuador 7,7764,832
CairoEgypt 4,3282,690
CaenFrance 2,5111,560
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3921,486
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8813,033
CocobeachGabon 3,9642,463
CologneGermany 2,9891,857
ChiosGreece 3,7932,357
CorfuGreece 3,2772,036
ConakryGuinea 2,1561,340
CatacamasHonduras 7,5174,671
CholutecaHonduras 7,7124,792
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6726,010
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0256,230
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0256,230
ChahbaharIran 7,2324,494
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7791,727
ClonesIreland 2,8551,774
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8361,763
CorkIreland 2,5871,607
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5811,604
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3701,473
CameriItaly 2,6821,666
CampobassoItaly 2,9051,805
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4511,523
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4011,492
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3441,457
Cape MeleItaly 2,5501,584
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9021,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8171,750
CerviaItaly 2,8481,770
CiampinoItaly 2,7541,712
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7351,700
Cisa PassItaly 2,6991,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7071,682
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9671,844
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8071,744
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0241,879
ChibaJapan 12,3277,660
ChichibuJapan 12,2497,611
ChichijimaJapan 13,2708,246
ChoshiJapan 12,3417,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6932,916
ChilekaMalawi 7,1994,474
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9654,328
ChitipaMalawi 6,6124,109
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7325,426
ComitanMexico 8,0485,001
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6779,742
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0136,222
ChoirMongolia 9,7976,088
CasablancaMorocco 762474
ChindeMozambique 7,5374,684
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8356,733
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,16511,909
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,60011,559
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,12611,263
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,55011,527
CondegaNicaragua 7,6364,745
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0786,884
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9007,395
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5637,185
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7317,290
ChhorPakistan 8,0705,015
ChitralPakistan 7,7984,846
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4744,644
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4774,646
CajamarcaPeru 8,0084,977
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8944,906
ChiclayoPeru 8,1125,041
ChimbotePeru 8,1375,056
CuzcoPeru 7,8424,873
CzestochowaPoland 3,6482,267
CoimbraPortugal 1,338831
CalafatRomania 3,6302,255
CeahlauRomania 3,9482,453
ClujRomania 3,7672,341
ConstantaRomania 4,0802,536
CraiovaRomania 3,7112,306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4844,650
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9194,299
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,5255,298
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0755,639
Cape UelenRussia 9,2475,746
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1016,898
CaraRussia 9,4555,876
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1603,828
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9385,554
ChitaRussia 9,6385,989
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6405,990
CokurdahRussia 8,8465,497
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7096,033
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7734,830
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1666,939
CaceresSpain 1,346836
CadizSpain 1,084674
Ciudad RealSpain 1,427887
CordobaSpain 1,279795
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9726,197
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5017,147
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7147,279
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0466,864
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0476,865
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5677,188
ChumphonThailand 11,5857,199
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8322,381
CorumTurkey 4,5582,832
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9934,346
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2474,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6361,638
CernovcyUkraine 3,9882,478
ChernigovUkraine 4,4572,770
CarrascoUruguay 8,3735,203
ColoniaUruguay 8,4395,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3323,314
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9234,302
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7503,573
Camden, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Canton, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3604,574
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7843,594
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0553,141
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9114,295
Casper, WyUsa 8,0835,023
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0115,599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8743,650
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0723,773
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0494,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2383,877
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2463,881
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2403,878
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2623,891
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9763,714
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6424,127
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4383,380
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3993,355
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1833,842
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0364,994
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6664,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2153,862
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0134,979
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4834,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4684,019
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3253,930
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2724,519
Clark, SdUsa 7,3674,578
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1834,464
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7384,187
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1125,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1963,850
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2066,342
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4394,001
College Park, MdUsa 5,8303,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1325,053
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1194,424
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3133,923
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5814,089
Columbus, InUsa 6,5964,099
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4154,608
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3103,921
Conception, MoUsa 7,3064,540
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5374,683
Conway, ArUsa 7,2344,495
Conway, ScUsa 6,1233,805
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6123,487
Corning, ArUsa 7,1124,420
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4433,383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0144,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7163,552
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1785,703
Covington, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Covington, TnUsa 7,0274,366
Crete, NeUsa 7,4314,618
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0354,993
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5774,087
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5774,087
CaracasVenezuela 5,8873,658
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6983,541
CoroVenezuela 6,1093,796
ChipataZambia 6,8504,257
ChomaZambia 6,7084,168
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3784,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -