Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3481,459
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7121,064
DavisAntarctica 13,0488,108
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36110,167
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9139,888
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6357,851
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,27211,355
DhakaBangladesh 10,0166,224
D’UccleBelgium 2,8551,774
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1583,827
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6654,141
DouradosBrazil 7,2034,476
DoualaCameroon 3,7092,305
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3602,709
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3114,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3172,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3953,353
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8464,254
DuianChina 9,8436,117
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2131,996
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1673,832
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9243,681
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9593,703
DabaaEgypt 4,0322,505
DakhlaEgypt 4,2052,613
DijonFrance 2,5981,614
DresdenGermany 3,3552,085
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3243,308
DebrecenHungary 3,6542,270
DalatangiIceland 4,0382,509
DaltonganjIndia 9,4295,859
DarbhangaIndia 9,4735,886
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1566,311
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1636,316
DumkaIndia 9,6976,026
DwarkaIndia 8,1515,065
DezfulIran 5,8633,643
DublinIreland 2,7871,732
DecimomannuItaly 2,3671,471
DobbiacoItaly 2,9831,854
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,6501,647
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6852,911
DagorettiKenya 6,3203,927
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3582,708
DedzaMalawi 7,0404,375
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7786,076
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8876,144
DaweiMyanmar 11,2747,006
De BiltNetherlands 3,0041,867
De KooyNetherlands 3,0611,902
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0631,903
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,48111,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,32311,386
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,96911,788
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,10211,248
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7652,340
DalbandinPakistan 7,4344,619
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8904,903
DirPakistan 7,8264,863
DroshPakistan 7,8054,850
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9778,064
DohaQatar 6,3823,966
DorohoiRomania 4,0092,491
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0564,385
DudinkaRussia 7,3804,586
DzardzanRussia 8,6165,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2133,861
DakarSenegal 1,6311,014
DaruSierra Leone 2,3491,460
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0775,019
DamazinSudan 5,3113,300
DongolaSudan 4,5792,846
DamascusSyria 4,7472,950
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7482,950
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0493,138
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4334,619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9094,294
DjerbaTunisia 2,3681,472
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0223,120
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,1971,987
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8991,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6432,885
DonetskUkraine 4,8393,007
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7384,187
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5504,071
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0263,745
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7364,807
Danville, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1893,846
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6625,382
David City, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4163,987
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7245,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8464,254
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2025,718
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2455,124
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3203,927
Delphine, InUsa 6,6264,117
Denton, MdUsa 5,7503,573
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1015,034
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1464,441
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7665,448
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1494,443
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2993,914
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8004,225
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4555,254
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7964,844
Dover, DeUsa 5,7503,573
Dover, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8854,279
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8794,275
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Durham, NhUsa 5,2883,286
DakhlaWestern Sahara 626389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -