Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,598993
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9991,242
EsquelArgentina 9,9186,163
EzeizaArgentina 8,5155,291
East SaleAustralia 17,96511,164
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7879,810
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
EssendonAustralia 17,79911,061
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5954,098
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7944,843
EspinosaBrazil 5,8053,608
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9323,686
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0835,023
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0675,013
Edson, AbCanada 8,2405,121
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0794,399
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5734,706
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5024,040
ErlianChina 10,2276,355
El CaranoColombia 7,0824,401
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7182,311
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9443,693
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6993,542
El ArishEgypt 4,5392,820
El TorEgypt 4,5832,848
ErfurtGermany 3,1921,983
EssenGermany 3,0251,880
EsfahanIran 6,1553,825
EilatIsrael 4,6752,905
EsashiJapan 11,6917,265
EldoretKenya 6,0683,770
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2545,751
EssaouiraMorocco 465289
EeldeNetherlands 3,1521,959
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7444,812
EnuguNigeria 3,3442,078
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7084,790
EvoraPortugal 1,191740
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7826,700
EkimcanRussia 10,3356,423
Elat’MaRussia 5,2273,248
ElistaRussia 5,3113,300
ErbogacenRussia 8,6995,406
EssejRussia 8,0024,972
Ed DueimSudan 4,9993,107
El FasherSudan 4,3532,705
El GeneinaSudan 4,0912,542
El ObeidSudan 4,8423,009
El ShowakSudan 5,3133,302
En NahudSudan 4,6962,918
EdirneTurkey 3,8682,403
ErzincanTurkey 4,9483,075
ErzurumTurkey 5,0873,161
EskisehirTurkey 4,1832,599
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2253,868
EntebbeUganda 5,8463,633
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1141,935
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0461,893
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2723,897
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5414,065
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9663,086
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8154,856
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5434,687
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6025,346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Elko, NvUsa 8,8775,516
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7773,590
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8905,524
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4243,370
Erie, PaUsa 6,0463,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2025,718
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3314,555
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4745,887
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4804,648
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4965,280
Evansville, InUsa 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -