Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6374,745
FarahAfghanistan 7,1004,412
FormosaArgentina 7,7644,824
ForrestAustralia 16,33710,152
FrancistownBotswana 7,1084,417
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1642,588
FloraniaBrazil 4,6242,873
FlorestaBrazil 4,9603,082
FlorianoBrazil 5,0693,150
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,3064,540
FormosaBrazil 6,1323,811
FortalezaBrazil 4,5122,804
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4754,645
FrancaBrazil 6,5934,097
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3114,543
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7934,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2875,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0605,008
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9774,957
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9463,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9353,067
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4463,384
FayaChad 3,5422,201
FamagustaCyprus 4,4912,791
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4252,129
FarafraEgypt 4,0682,528
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4642,774
FichtelbergGermany 3,2622,027
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0061,868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4272,130
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5142,805
FaranahGuinea 2,1251,320
FalconaraItaly 2,8941,799
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7491,709
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9711,847
FonniItaly 2,4231,505
FrontoneItaly 2,8441,767
FrosinoneItaly 2,8021,741
FukauraJapan 11,8097,338
FukueJapan 12,0977,517
FukuiJapan 12,1277,536
FukuokaJapan 12,0957,516
FukushimaJapan 12,1217,532
FukuyamaJapan 12,1527,551
FushikiJapan 12,0897,512
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7294,803
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5845,334
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8225,482
FunchalMadeira 517321
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1163,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 987614
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9522,456
FaroPortugal 1,039646
FerganaRussia 7,6094,728
FreetownSierra Leone 2,2621,405
FalunSweden 4,1372,571
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8401,765
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6212,871
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8675,510
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0964,410
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2164,484
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2033,233
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9904,344
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9614,326
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4504,629
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9714,332
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3684,578
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0973,789
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5164,049
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4454,005
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7175,417
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3503,946
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8625,507
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3183,926
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6714,145
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0825,022
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9974,969
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4244,613
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4784,026
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7504,816
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3273,310
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5394,063
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4254,614
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0503,760
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8543,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -