Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6694,766
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6024,724
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7061,060
General PicoArgentina 8,9015,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3645,198
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1012,548
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,21211,317
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,336
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,23110,086
GrazAustria 3,2091,994
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5193,429
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6353,502
GomelBelarus 4,4692,777
GrodnoBelarus 4,0922,543
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8723,028
GoianiaBrazil 6,3563,949
GoiasBrazil 6,3483,945
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1243,806
GrajauBrazil 5,2233,245
GuairaBrazil 7,3264,553
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5852,849
GuaratingaBrazil 5,7953,601
GarouaCameroon 3,5592,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1112,555
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8334,246
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Golden, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Goose, NfCanada 4,6442,886
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1743,836
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2945,154
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8032,985
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5992,858
GanzhouChina 11,8167,342
GuangzhouChina 11,9097,401
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7843,594
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8424,873
GonderEthiopia 5,5653,458
GourdonFrance 2,1981,366
GrenobleFrance 2,4761,539
GeisenheimGermany 2,9601,839
GorlitzGermany 3,4242,128
GibraltarGibraltar 1,112691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9744,955
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2743,277
GoaIndia 8,9375,554
GuwahatiIndia 9,9626,191
GelaItaly 2,7351,700
GenoaItaly 2,6221,629
GhediItaly 2,7791,727
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0591,901
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8411,765
GrossetoItaly 2,6841,668
GrottaglieItaly 3,0901,920
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4851,544
GuidoniaItaly 2,7741,724
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,6621,654
GifuJapan 12,2157,590
GaoMali 1,9781,229
GuamMariana Islands 14,7579,170
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8885,523
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,6825,395
GuaymasMexico 9,1865,708
GaluutMongolia 9,3005,779
GemertNetherlands 2,9791,851
GisborneNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,96111,783
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,43311,454
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
GayaNiger 2,5931,611
GardermoenNorway 3,9362,446
GeiloNorway 3,8712,405
GdanskPoland 3,8302,380
GalatiRomania 4,0602,523
Gor’KijRussia 5,3783,342
GorznyjRussia 5,4413,381
GridinoRussia 5,2503,262
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8334,246
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5115,910
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0611,281
GijonSpain 1,7711,101
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5792,846
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2933,289
GoteborgSweden 3,7612,337
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7612,337
GothenburgSweden 3,7602,337
GunnarnSweden 4,5592,833
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5781,602
GabesTunisia 2,3091,435
GafsaTunisia 2,2011,368
GiresunTurkey 4,8473,012
GoztepeTurkey 4,0722,530
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3853,968
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2913,909
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0811,914
GajvoronUkraine 4,2682,652
GeniceskUkraine 4,5912,853
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1255,670
Galva, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7054,788
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8644,887
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1623,829
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5583,454
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9555,564
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9983,727
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8674,889
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1974,472
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4254,614
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5374,684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4175,230
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4604,015
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3195,791
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3904,593
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2205,108
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6284,119
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5694,082
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9554,322
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6524,134
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0503,760
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3993,976
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9674,330
Groton, CtUsa 5,3843,346
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0145,602
GuanareVenezuela 6,2403,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4404,002
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -