Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0374,373
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9171,191
HuamboAngola 5,6123,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9129,888
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,72711,016
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,71211,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,60810,942
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7461,085
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8315,488
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6942,917
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6922,916
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0083,733
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6422,884
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8464,876
Hope, BcCanada 8,7755,453
HaikouChina 11,8987,394
HailarChina 10,1676,318
HamiChina 9,1125,662
HetanChina 8,4035,222
HavanaCuba 6,8164,235
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7223,555
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9593,703
HelwanEgypt 4,3272,689
HurguadaEgypt 4,6162,868
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7112,306
HelsinkiFinland 4,4882,789
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5142,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5579,046
HamburgGermany 3,3462,079
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3452,079
HannoverGermany 3,2392,013
HelgolandGermany 3,2982,049
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9751,848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6962,297
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9993,106
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2048,205
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2408,227
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9322,444
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2735,762
HaifaIsrael 4,6172,869
HaboroJapan 11,4857,137
HachijojimaJapan 12,5657,808
HachinoheJapan 11,8747,379
HagiJapan 12,0687,499
HakodateJapan 11,7177,281
HamadaJapan 12,0547,490
HamamatsuJapan 12,3187,654
HikoneJapan 12,2057,584
HimejiJapan 12,1807,569
HiradoJapan 12,0737,502
HirooJapan 11,7477,300
HiroshimaJapan 12,1207,532
HitaJapan 12,1487,549
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2427,607
HunLibya 2,8641,779
HomboriMali 1,9461,210
HomalinMyanmar 10,3176,411
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0606,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
HighbankNew Zealand 18,32311,386
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
HororataNew Zealand 18,31811,383
HyderabadPakistan 7,9514,941
HuanucoPeru 7,9744,955
HelPoland 3,8552,395
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8576,747
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8384,249
HatangaRussia 7,7884,840
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3323,935
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0653,148
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3723,338
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4382,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,74211,025
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4497,114
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2616,998
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1366,299
HalaibSudan 5,0583,143
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2503,262
HudeibaSudan 4,9843,097
HaparandaSweden 4,8403,008
HarnosandSweden 4,3802,722
HamaSyria 4,7462,949
HassakahSyria 5,0863,161
Hua HinThailand 11,5257,162
HakkariTurkey 5,3373,317
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9621,841
HersonUkraine 4,4282,752
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1012,548
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3633,333
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8013,605
Hart, MiUsa 6,4744,023
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4333,376
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3944,595
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5754,086
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Hays, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5205,916
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Helena, MtUsa 8,3065,162
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9843,718
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3623,953
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3515,189
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8114,233
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4424,624
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6493,510
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8474,255
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4394,001
Holly, CoUsa 7,9514,941
Homer, AkUsa 9,4375,864
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7844,216
Horton, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1123,798
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3643,954
Houma, LaUsa 7,3254,552
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7264,801
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3213,928
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7914,220
Huron, SdUsa 7,4054,601
HanoiVietnam 11,4737,130
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2347,602
HarareZimbabwe 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -