Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2691,410
In SalahAlgeria 1,590988
InnsbruckAustria 2,9611,840
IbiriteBrazil 6,3503,946
IguatuBrazil 4,7952,980
IlheusBrazil 5,5823,469
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2763,279
IndaialBrazil 7,2794,523
IpameriBrazil 6,3803,965
IraiBrazil 7,5364,683
IreceBrazil 5,4083,360
ItaberabaBrazil 5,4413,381
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9623,705
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8403,629
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0793,777
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3483,945
ItapevaBrazil 6,9894,343
ItirucuBrazil 5,4923,412
ItuacuBrazil 5,6103,486
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1534,445
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6444,750
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8303,623
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1905,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9487,425
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8206,724
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8133,612
IzobambaEcuador 7,6114,729
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3982,733
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8844,899
IoanninaGreece 3,3542,084
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0763,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6482,888
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7555,440
IranshahrIran 7,1634,451
IstranaItaly 2,9151,811
IidaJapan 12,2467,610
IizukaJapan 12,1057,522
IrakoJapan 12,3057,646
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5327,787
IrozakiJapan 12,3797,693
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5667,809
IshinomakiJapan 12,0827,508
IwamizawaJapan 11,6077,212
IzuharaJapan 11,9837,446
IrbidJordan 4,7012,921
IfraneMorocco 948589
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06711,227
IlorinNigeria 2,9651,843
InchonNorth Korea 11,5467,175
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6283,498
IslamabadPakistan 8,0004,971
IquitosPeru 7,3264,553
IloiloPhilippines 13,5668,430
IasiRomania 4,0742,532
IcaRussia 10,5596,562
IlirnejRussia 9,3175,790
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5126,532
IrkutskRussia 9,1635,694
Ivdel’Russia 6,3753,961
IbizaSpain 1,7651,097
IspartaTurkey 4,1762,595
IstanbulTurkey 4,0672,527
IzmirTurkey 3,8822,412
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9072,428
IzmailUkraine 4,1202,560
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Independence, KsUsa 7,4984,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5994,100
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1924,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9234,302
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5504,070
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0834,402
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7403,567
IsokaZambia 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -