Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6094,728
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7414,810
JuninArgentina 8,6335,365
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9804,337
JacobinaBrazil 5,3143,302
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5542,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6112,865
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2563,888
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4794,026
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9774,957
JiuquanChina 9,6465,994
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5904,717
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9923,724
JoensuuFinland 4,8613,021
JokioinenFinland 4,4792,783
JyvskylFinland 4,6742,904
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0773,155
JulianehbGreenland 4,2732,655
JagdalpurIndia 9,5165,913
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2918,259
JerusalemIsrael 4,6542,892
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5994,722
JosNigeria 3,1611,964
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6782,907
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6852,911
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8264,863
JhelumPakistan 8,0835,023
JiwaniPakistan 7,3524,569
JuliacaPeru 7,8264,863
JakutskRussia 9,3815,829
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4003,356
JenisejskRussia 8,1475,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6377,231
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2476,989
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0613,145
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3243,308
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8553,638
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5804,710
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,117694
JubaSudan 5,4543,389
JokkmokkSweden 4,7552,955
JönköpingSweden 3,8562,396
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8502,392
JendoubaTunisia 2,2501,398
JerbaTunisia 2,3701,473
JerseyUk 2,4521,524
JaltaUkraine 4,5192,808
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1644,452
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9384,311
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4734,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9733,712
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -