Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6304,741
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4584,635
KhostAfghanistan 7,7424,811
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5214,674
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9116,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7069,760
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1161,936
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5233,432
KandiBenin 2,6221,629
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1193,802
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1213,804
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7283,560
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2545,129
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5074,665
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5173,428
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9954,968
KashiChina 7,9824,960
KunmingChina 10,9446,801
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8333,003
KhargaEgypt 4,3582,708
KosseirEgypt 4,6972,919
KajaaniFinland 4,8733,028
KuopioFinland 4,7902,976
KuusamoFinland 5,0353,129
KarlsruheGermany 2,9081,807
KasselGermany 3,1361,949
KonstanzGermany 2,8581,776
KumasiGhana 2,7751,724
KalamataGreece 3,4202,125
KerkiraGreece 3,2772,036
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5032,177
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9063,048
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6402,883
KankanGuinea 2,1131,313
KindiaGuinea 2,1031,307
KissidougouGuinea 2,2031,369
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1888,195
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0307,475
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0307,476
KeszthelyHungary 3,3182,062
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8862,415
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8906,146
KotaIndia 8,6385,368
KozhikodeIndia 9,3465,808
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1029,384
KermanIran 6,7064,167
KermanshahIran 5,6973,540
Khoram AbadIran 5,8213,617
KilkennyIreland 2,6801,665
KingstonJamaica 6,4894,032
KagoshimaJapan 12,2937,639
KanazawaJapan 12,0927,514
KaruizawaJapan 12,1927,576
KatsuuraJapan 12,3817,693
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2867,635
KitamiesashiJapan 11,4527,117
KobeJapan 12,2177,592
KochiJapan 12,2517,613
KofuJapan 12,2617,619
KumagayaJapan 12,2447,609
KumamotoJapan 12,1847,571
KumejimaJapan 12,5577,803
KureJapan 12,1407,544
KushiroJapan 11,7067,274
KutchanJapan 11,6067,212
KyotoJapan 12,2097,587
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0404,996
KitaleKenya 6,0113,735
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9093,672
KufraLibya 3,6922,294
KaunasLithuania 4,1462,576
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0452,513
KybartaiLithuania 4,0732,531
KarongaMalawi 6,6814,151
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1357,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3838,316
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2527,613
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2607,619
KuantanMalaysia 12,3677,685
KuchingMalaysia 13,1678,182
KayesMali 1,6301,013
KeniebaMali 1,8071,123
KidalMali 1,9171,191
KitaMali 1,8171,129
KoutiaMali 2,0261,259
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8229,832
KisinevMoldova 4,1702,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2556,372
KhatgalMongolia 9,0575,628
KhovdMongolia 8,6815,395
KhujirtMongolia 9,4475,870
KhutagMongolia 9,2735,762
KenitraMorocco 890553
KalewaMyanmar 10,3686,443
KathaMyanmar 10,4796,512
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5627,185
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5336,546
KengtungMyanmar 10,9386,797
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3126,408
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0364,372
KathmanduNepal 9,3425,805
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,05811,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,562
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,45111,466
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57811,545
KawerauNew Zealand 18,62211,572
KopuaNew Zealand 18,48611,487
KanoNigeria 2,9641,842
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6347,229
KarasjokNorway 5,1433,196
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9212,437
KristiansandNorway 3,6492,267
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0972,546
KhasabOman 6,7874,217
KarachiPakistan 7,8454,875
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8544,881
KhanpurPakistan 8,0094,977
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6804,772
KororPalau 14,7279,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6232,251
KlodzkoPoland 3,4762,160
KoszalinPoland 3,6892,293
KrakowPoland 3,6542,270
KalakanRussia 9,5425,930
KaliningradRussia 3,9562,458
KamenskoeRussia 9,8466,118
KandalaksaRussia 5,2243,247
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7073,547
KazanRussia 5,7053,545
KemRussia 5,1983,230
KerchRussia 4,7052,924
KhabarovskRussia 10,8566,746
KirenskRussia 8,9555,565
KirovRussia 5,7593,579
KljuciRussia 10,5196,537
KolpasevRussia 7,6654,763
KorfRussia 10,0856,267
KostromaRussia 5,2323,251
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1755,080
KotlasRussia 5,6413,505
KrasnodarRussia 4,9163,055
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4153,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2373,876
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3165,167
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5054,042
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7753,589
KurganRussia 6,7214,177
KurskRussia 4,7942,979
KyraRussia 9,7636,067
KigaliRwanda 5,7853,595
KoldaSenegal 1,7931,114
KabalaSierra Leone 2,1641,345
KosiceSlovakia 3,6832,289
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6094,728
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3777,070
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9896,207
KadugliSudan 4,9113,052
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7382,944
KassalaSudan 5,3203,306
KhartoumSudan 4,9413,070
KostiSudan 5,0743,153
KalmarSweden 3,8712,405
KaresuandoSweden 4,9763,092
KarlstadSweden 3,9552,458
KristianstadSweden 3,7222,313
KamishliSyria 5,1203,182
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3967,082
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8367,355
Khon KaenThailand 11,5247,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5637,186
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5617,184
KairouanTunisia 2,3421,455
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7382,944
KarsTurkey 5,2453,259
KastamonuTurkey 4,4632,773
KayseriTurkey 4,6052,862
KonyaTurkey 4,3512,704
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5394,064
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0124,358
KinlossUk 3,2842,041
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7532,953
KievUkraine 4,3782,720
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7222,934
KirovogradUkraine 4,4412,760
KlepininoUkraine 4,5362,819
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5622,835
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0192,497
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5042,799
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4804,026
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3735,203
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3114,543
Keene, NhUsa 5,3693,336
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6924,158
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9804,959
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6896,021
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7054,788
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0083,733
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2215,730
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6415,991
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0445,620
KabompoZambia 6,2353,874
KabweZambia 6,6114,108
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6094,107
KafirondaZambia 6,4353,999
KaomaZambia 6,3783,964
KasamaZambia 6,4804,026
KasempaZambia 6,3463,943
KawambwaZambia 6,2863,906
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -