Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0261,259
LuandaAngola 5,0943,165
LuenaAngola 5,7853,595
La PlataArgentina 8,4915,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9524,942
La RiojaArgentina 8,6015,345
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7495,437
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5316,544
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7974,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78811,053
LavertonAustralia 17,78311,050
LearmonthAustralia 14,7589,171
LongreachAustralia 17,72811,017
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,72811,017
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,25511,965
Low HeadAustralia 17,78711,053
LinzAustria 3,1971,987
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5932,233
LerwickUk 3,5912,232
La PazBolivia 7,7394,809
LavrasBrazil 6,5174,050
LencoisBrazil 5,4973,416
LinharesBrazil 6,0813,779
LondrinaBrazil 7,0744,396
LomBulgaria 3,6492,268
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5054,664
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3093,920
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4084,603
Langara, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4654,017
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2075,100
London, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2014,475
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 209130
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9525,563
LanzhouChina 10,2706,382
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7136,036
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6024,103
LimonCosta Rica 7,4774,647
LarnacaCyprus 4,4642,774
LimassolCyprus 4,4132,742
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3123,923
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6633,519
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4662,154
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8243,619
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7763,589
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8393,629
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6664,764
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8894,902
LuxorEgypt 4,5612,834
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9264,925
Laucala BayFiji 18,29911,371
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7062,925
Le MansFrance 2,4201,504
LilleFrance 2,7811,728
LyonFrance 2,4711,535
LambarnGabon 4,1602,585
LastourvilleGabon 4,3362,694
LibrevilleGabon 4,0022,487
LeipzigGermany 3,2982,049
LindenbergGermany 3,4472,142
LamiaGreece 3,4782,161
LarissaGreece 3,4882,167
LemnosGreece 3,7162,309
LimnosGreece 3,7312,318
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0803,157
LabeGuinea 1,9661,221
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2658,243
La CeibaHonduras 7,5674,702
La MesaHonduras 7,6844,775
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3525,190
LudhianaIndia 8,3685,200
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5631,593
LatinaItaly 2,7681,720
LatronicoItaly 2,9641,842
LecceItaly 3,1431,953
LodwarKenya 5,9333,687
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2436,986
LiepajaLatvia 4,0872,539
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0982,547
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8431,767
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3862,104
LabuanMalaysia 13,3578,300
LuqaMalta 2,7351,700
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1103,176
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3285,797
LashioMyanmar 10,6766,634
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,48611,487
LincolnNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,44811,464
LagosNigeria 3,0571,900
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8982,423
LillehammerNorway 3,9922,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1985,095
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4164,609
LimaPeru 8,1945,092
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4648,367
LisbonPortugal 1,161721
LeninbadRussia 7,4544,632
LevsiRussia 6,6744,147
LungiSierra Leone 2,2621,405
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0971,924
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7341,699
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7311,697
LatakiaSyria 4,6522,891
LampangThailand 11,1236,912
LoeiThailand 11,3687,064
Lop BuriThailand 11,4447,111
LomeTogo 2,9761,849
LeemingUk 2,9821,853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5932,233
London, EnglandUk 2,7361,700
London-GatwickUk 2,7141,687
LynehamUk 2,6871,670
L’VovUkraine 3,9112,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2852,663
LozovajaUkraine 4,7462,949
LubnyUkraine 4,5352,818
LuckUkraine 4,0502,516
LuganskUkraine 4,9543,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8884,280
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4154,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5294,678
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6084,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4625,259
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2954,533
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8744,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2555,130
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2374,497
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0955,030
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2025,097
Larned, KsUsa 7,7074,789
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0314,991
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0915,649
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8353,626
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2883,286
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2604,511
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6634,141
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1553,825
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6575,380
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2043,234
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2604,511
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0693,771
Libby, MtUsa 8,4535,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4174,609
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9203,679
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3334,557
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2634,513
Llano, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4835,271
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9843,718
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5964,099
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0444,377
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5764,708
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6443,507
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1275,050
Luling, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9384,933
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0583,764
LivingstoneZambia 6,7054,167
LundaziZambia 6,8014,226
LusakaZambia 6,6904,157
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6814,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -