Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1974,472
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3764,583
MilianaAlgeria 1,6901,050
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6353,502
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5789,059
Malarg EArgentina 9,2585,753
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6455,993
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7315,426
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5565,317
MendozaArgentina 9,0095,599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0015,593
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0725,016
Mackay MoAustralia 18,08011,235
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11110,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3319,527
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,79611,059
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,80211,063
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,64510,965
Mount GambierAustralia 17,45210,845
Mount IsaAustralia 17,15510,660
MuharraqBahrain 6,2583,889
MinskBelarus 4,3212,685
MogilevBelarus 4,4712,779
MaunBotswana 6,7364,186
MacapaBrazil 5,1123,177
MacauBrazil 4,5182,808
MaceioBrazil 4,9053,048
MachadoBrazil 6,6094,107
ManausBrazil 6,0983,789
MarabaBrazil 5,3843,346
MaringaBrazil 7,1244,427
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5143,427
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8123,612
Monte SantoBrazil 5,1763,216
MonteiroBrazil 4,8062,987
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0303,747
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6202,871
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3613,331
MamfeCameroon 3,5302,194
MarouaCameroon 3,5512,207
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6653,521
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0835,023
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5555,316
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0585,007
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9165,541
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7952,980
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4693,399
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4953,415
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7054,788
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9753,713
Morden, MbCanada 7,2374,497
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9333,687
MoundouChad 3,8382,385
MatecanaColombia 7,0474,379
MoroniComoros 7,5894,716
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5272,192
MarstalDenmark 3,4662,154
Melville HallDominica 5,0943,165
MichesDominican Republic 5,6923,537
MocaDominican Republic 5,8183,616
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8783,653
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9073,671
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7733,587
MilagroEcuador 7,8124,855
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9122,431
MinyaEgypt 4,3072,676
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6642,277
MassawaEritrea 5,6093,485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7112,306
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2742,656
MarseilleFrance 2,3231,444
MontpellierFrance 2,2551,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1083,174
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1798,811
MakokouGabon 4,2252,625
MayumbaGabon 4,4332,755
MitzicGabon 4,1132,556
MkamboGabon 4,2632,649
MoandaGabon 4,4342,756
MouilaGabon 4,3152,681
MagdeburgGermany 3,3072,055
MunichGermany 3,0591,901
MünsterGermany 3,1011,927
MethoniGreece 3,3902,106
MilosGreece 3,6332,258
MitiliniGreece 3,8382,385
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8342,382
MacentaGuinea 2,3111,436
MamouGuinea 2,0731,288
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4288,344
MiskolcHungary 3,6202,249
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1715,699
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7585,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6695,387
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5905,959
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4478,978
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3789,556
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9567,429
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,46910,234
MashhadIran 6,7464,192
Malin HeadIreland 2,9801,852
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6351,638
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0451,892
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8751,786
MilanItaly 2,7151,687
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6921,673
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6751,662
ManIvory Coast 2,4821,542
MaebashiJapan 12,2067,585
MaizuruJapan 12,1487,549
MakurazakiJapan 12,3077,647
MatsueJapan 12,0477,486
MatsumotoJapan 12,1807,569
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1887,573
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8607,991
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9498,668
MishimaJapan 12,3317,662
MitoJapan 12,2617,619
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4547,739
MiyakoJapan 11,9797,444
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5977,828
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3047,646
MiyazakiJapan 12,3017,644
MombetsuJapan 11,5347,168
MoriokaJapan 11,9487,424
MuroranJapan 11,6747,254
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3107,650
MutsuJapan 11,7877,324
Ma’AnJordan 4,7402,946
MafraqJordan 4,7412,946
MombasaKenya 6,7534,196
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2485,747
MaseruLesotho 7,8114,854
MonroviaLiberia 2,5471,583
MisratahLibya 2,7581,714
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1255,049
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0975,032
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6705,388
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2785,144
MakhangaMalawi 7,2784,522
MangochiMalawi 7,1274,429
MwmosaMalawi 7,2784,523
MzimbaMalawi 6,8044,228
MzuzuMalawi 6,8034,228
MalaccaMalaysia 12,3687,686
MersingMalaysia 12,5057,771
MiriMalaysia 13,3118,272
MaleMaldives 9,5035,905
MenakaMali 2,1771,353
MoptiMali 1,8791,168
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9729,925
MazatlanMexico 9,0385,617
MeridaMexico 7,5924,718
Mexico CityMexico 8,5665,323
MonterreyMexico 8,3645,198
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7385,430
MaantyMongolia 9,6936,023
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7356,050
MatadMongolia 10,1436,303
MurenMongolia 9,1105,661
MarrakechMorocco 611380
MeknesMorocco 942585
MideltMorocco 943586
MaputoMozambique 7,8414,873
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6014,723
MandalayMyanmar 10,5976,585
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6456,615
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4127,092
MindatMyanmar 10,4496,493
MonywaMyanmar 10,5076,529
MyeikMyanmar 11,4127,092
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4926,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9271,819
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,544
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,69211,615
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,43211,454
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,29611,369
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6894,778
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6834,774
MagariaNiger 2,9231,816
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1651,967
MaradiNiger 2,7411,704
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3542,084
MakurdiNigeria 3,3072,055
MinnaNigeria 3,0041,867
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7747,317
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5652,837
MajisOman 6,8934,283
MasirahOman 7,2664,515
Muscat  Oman 7,0844,402
MultanPakistan 8,0064,975
MurreePakistan 8,0114,978
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,60010,315
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5824,711
MoyobambaPeru 7,8024,848
MactanPhilippines 13,7088,519
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1438,167
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,541957
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4752,781
MagadanRussia 10,0706,258
MahackalaRussia 5,5883,472
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1613,828
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1623,829
MarkovoRussia 9,5985,964
MinusinskRussia 8,3745,204
MogocaRussia 9,7836,079
MoscowRussia 4,9933,103
MurmanskRussia 5,3513,325
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2713,276
MatamSenegal 1,482921
MogadishuSomalia 6,9034,290
MadridSpain 1,573978
Madrid (b)Spain 1,562971
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0291,261
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,208751
MelillaSpain 1,223760
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,539957
MalakalSudan 5,1753,216
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7824,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6381,639
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9266,790
Mae SariangThailand 10,9946,832
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1406,922
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6847,261
MalatyaTurkey 4,8323,003
MersinTurkey 4,5402,821
MuglaTurkey 3,9832,475
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8701,784
ManstonUk 2,7831,729
MeloUruguay 8,0515,003
MercedesUruguay 8,3535,191
MontevideoUruguay 8,3855,210
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5774,087
Madison, FlUsa 6,5744,085
Madison, InUsa 6,5124,047
Madison, NeUsa 7,3954,595
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7574,199
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6024,103
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7614,201
Marion, InUsa 6,5444,067
Marion, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5404,064
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5334,681
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9203,679
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2565,752
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2323,873
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8795,518
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6724,146
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Medford, WiUsa 6,7844,216
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4424,624
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0594,387
Mena, ArUsa 7,4054,602
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0454,378
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0954,409
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Midland, TxUsa 8,2375,118
Milan, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2584,510
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8864,900
Milford, DeUsa 5,6643,520
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5104,045
Millen, GaUsa 6,4223,990
Millport, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3013,294
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Minden, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0104,356
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7944,222
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4325,240
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0614,388
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8374,249
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4305,238
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6493,510
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9193,678
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Moro, OrUsa 9,0015,594
Morris, MnUsa 7,1864,465
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2223,866
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2573,888
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3963,974
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3073,298
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8774,273
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7214,176
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5124,047
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4934,656
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8913,661
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3513,947
MaracayVenezuela 5,9743,712
MaturinVenezuela 5,5743,464
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3133,923
MeridaVenezuela 6,4023,978
MagoyeZambia 6,6764,148
MansaZambia 6,3703,959
MbalaZambia 6,3913,972
MfuweZambia 6,7784,212
MisamfuZambia 6,4804,027
MonguZambia 6,3043,918
MpikaZambia 6,6334,122
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8574,261
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6854,154
MumbwaZambia 6,5694,082
MwinilungaZambia 6,0953,788
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -