Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5824,712
NeuquenArgentina 9,4305,860
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7075,410
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,86512,344
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,14910,657
Nowra RanAustralia 18,37911,421
NuriootpaAustralia 17,36110,788
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2663,894
NatitingouBenin 2,5931,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4864,030
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7232,314
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6422,263
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8303,002
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6502,889
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0965,031
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7804,835
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9273,683
N’DjamenaChad 3,5032,177
NanchangChina 11,6647,248
NanjingChina 11,5777,194
NanningChina 11,5487,176
NicosiaCyprus 4,4312,754
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5402,200
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7523,574
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9433,693
NegeleEthiopia 6,1653,831
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,33711,395
NandiFiji 18,33711,395
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5022,798
NancyFrance 2,7691,721
NantesFrance 2,2741,413
NiceFrance 2,4671,533
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4732,158
NurembergGermany 3,0941,923
NurnbergGermany 3,0921,921
NaxosGreece 3,7182,310
NanortalikGreenland 4,1962,607
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2812,660
NordGreenland 5,8563,639
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7422,947
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4221,505
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,1355,677
New DelhiIndia 8,5895,337
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8511,772
NaganoJapan 12,1477,548
NagasakiJapan 12,1487,549
NagoJapan 12,6037,831
NagoyaJapan 12,2467,610
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6217,843
NaraJapan 12,2447,609
NazeJapan 12,5297,786
NemuroJapan 11,7017,271
NiigataJapan 12,0547,490
NikkoJapan 12,1897,575
NobeokaJapan 12,2537,614
NairobiKenya 6,3193,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8509,228
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8994,909
NidaLithuania 4,0142,495
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1375,057
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6415,370
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8374,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9344,309
NaraMali 1,6641,034
NioroMali 1,587986
NemaMauritania 1,517943
NouakchottMauritania 1,230764
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,27311,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,49911,495
NelsonNew Zealand 18,51111,503
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6824,774
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1971,987
NiameyNiger 2,3671,471
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8383,006
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2793,280
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6913,537
NawabshahPakistan 7,9074,914
NokkundiPakistan 7,2864,528
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5724,705
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1518,172
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0673,770
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9866,205
NikolaevRussia 4,3902,728
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5536,558
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6586,623
NizneangarskRussia 9,1705,698
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7105,413
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3923,972
NovgorodRussia 4,7302,940
NovosibirskRussia 7,7984,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0556,248
No. 6Sudan 4,7152,930
NyalaSudan 4,3992,734
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6317,227
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3457,050
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7747,316
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2006,960
NarathiwatThailand 12,0777,505
NigdeTurkey 4,5382,820
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5862,850
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3813,965
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3813,965
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7234,177
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3314,556
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2933,289
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5963,477
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0503,760
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9944,346
New London, WiUsa 6,6794,150
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2444,502
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2684,516
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0964,410
New YorkUsa 5,5523,450
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5383,441
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5463,446
Newark, NjUsa 5,5693,461
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4343,998
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5824,711
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Newport, TnUsa 6,4223,990
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3375,802
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8063,608
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4304,617
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3155,788
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5514,692
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7174,796
Norton, KsUsa 7,7074,789
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2613,891
NdolaZambia 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -