Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,428888
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,549962
OranArgentina 7,9384,933
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8359,219
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98110,552
OstendeBelgium 2,8331,761
ObidosBrazil 5,6283,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,2301,386
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6463,508
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8646,130
OdenseDenmark 3,5072,179
OtavaloEcuador 7,5494,691
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,25511,344
OuluFinland 4,8252,998
OroomiehIran 5,4483,385
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4791,541
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2531,400
ObihiroJapan 11,6807,258
OfunatoJapan 12,0317,476
OitaJapan 12,1907,575
OkayamaJapan 12,1627,558
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5707,811
OmaezakiJapan 12,3537,676
OmuJapan 11,4997,146
OnahamaJapan 12,2197,593
OsakaJapan 12,2327,601
OshimaJapan 12,3847,696
OtaruJapan 11,5867,199
OwaseJapan 12,3227,657
OuarzazateMorocco 682424
OujoaMorocco 1,277794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,10211,870
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,25711,345
OphirNew Zealand 18,19611,307
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,58611,549
OtautauNew Zealand 18,09611,245
OcotalNicaragua 7,6314,742
OrlandNorway 4,2022,611
OsloNorway 3,9012,424
OhotskRussia 9,9656,192
OkhotskRussia 9,9656,192
OlekminskRussia 9,2385,740
OlenekRussia 8,3205,170
OmskRussia 7,2254,490
OnegaRussia 5,3023,295
OrenburgRussia 6,0893,783
OymyakonRussia 9,5575,939
OviedoSpain 1,7431,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3062,676
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4342,134
OdessaUkraine 4,2892,665
OvrucUkraine 4,2892,665
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5284,057
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0053,732
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6825,395
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6004,101
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6964,783
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1514,444
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0075,597
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3334,557
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3404,561
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6804,151
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5074,043
Orono, MeUsa 5,1243,184
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6734,146
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7293,560
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3424,562
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7304,182
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3513,947
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4054,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -