Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,15510,660
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9216,786
ParanaArgentina 8,3755,204
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9914,966
PehuajoArgentina 8,8025,470
PergaminoArgentina 8,5575,317
PigeArgentina 8,9745,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5835,334
PosadasArgentina 7,7184,796
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9634,948
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0765,640
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4915,276
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2139,454
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1279,400
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,485923
ParakouBenin 2,7591,714
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9373,068
ParacatuBrazil 6,2553,887
ParanaBrazil 5,9003,666
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1124,420
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7484,193
ParintinsBrazil 5,7823,593
ParnaibaBrazil 4,6612,896
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5824,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3603,952
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0713,151
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0163,117
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8163,614
PeixeBrazil 5,9043,669
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1463,198
PicosBrazil 4,9963,104
PiraiBrazil 6,5904,095
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2653,893
PompeuBrazil 6,3283,932
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2874,528
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3423,320
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3234,551
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8294,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6754,769
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7923,599
PosseBrazil 5,9423,692
PlevenBulgaria 3,7462,328
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7282,317
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0267,473
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7693,585
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8693,647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2274,491
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6014,723
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5785,331
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9685,573
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4664,639
ParronChile 9,2385,741
Puerto AysenChile 10,1936,334
Puerto MonttChile 9,9276,169
Punta ArenasChile 10,6576,622
PingbianChina 11,2747,006
PeralesColombia 7,0124,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1853,844
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,6544,756
PragueCzech Republic 3,3162,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9943,725
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7863,596
PoloDominican Republic 5,9473,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8063,608
PichilingueEcuador 7,7404,810
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8324,867
PuyoEcuador 7,6204,735
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3852,725
ParisFrance 2,5921,611
PerpignanFrance 2,1261,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9907,451
Port-GentilGabon 4,0642,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6985,405
PotsdamGermany 3,4032,115
PatrasGreece 3,4082,118
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0093,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1072,552
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0813,157
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0373,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2954,533
PecsHungary 3,3542,084
PambanIndia 9,7806,078
PuneIndia 8,7855,459
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3767,691
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1678,182
PadovaItaly 2,8851,792
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8721,785
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6831,667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6661,657
PantelleriaItaly 2,5331,574
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7441,705
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4191,503
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8071,745
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9031,804
PiacenzaItaly 2,7111,685
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6861,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8601,777
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7461,707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9641,842
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7371,701
PrizziItaly 2,6821,666
PakseLaos 11,8697,376
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0017,458
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3755,826
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4075,846
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9269,897
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2942,047
PatheinMyanmar 10,8026,712
PutaoMyanmar 10,3686,443
PyiMyanmar 10,7176,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,11711,879
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,49811,495
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3344,557
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4492,144
PohangNorth Korea 11,8177,343
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3637,061
PadidanPakistan 7,8594,884
PanjgurPakistan 7,4854,651
ParachinarPakistan 7,7324,805
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5004,661
PeshawarPakistan 7,8564,882
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,06410,604
PilarParaguay 7,8264,863
PiscoPeru 8,2265,112
PiuraPeru 8,0895,027
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5474,690
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3358,286
PoznanPoland 3,6092,243
PrzemyslPoland 3,8322,381
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,389863
PortalegrePortugal 1,281796
Porto Portugal 1,428888
PavelecRussia 5,0433,134
PecoraRussia 6,2163,863
PermRussia 6,1383,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8626,750
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0323,127
PjatigorskRussia 5,2223,245
PoronajskRussia 11,0216,849
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8453,011
Providenja BayRussia 9,4865,895
PskovRussia 4,5422,823
PodorSenegal 1,375854
PopradSlovakia 3,6322,257
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1225,047
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5424,686
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9041,183
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9076,156
Port SudanSudan 5,2163,242
ParamariboSuriname 5,0623,146
PiteňSweden 4,7102,927
PalmyraSyria 4,8943,041
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3759,554
PhetchabunThailand 11,3847,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2857,013
PhraeThailand 11,1906,953
PhuketThailand 11,6727,253
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6487,238
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5577,182
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5587,182
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3523,326
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5101,560
PoltavaUkraine 4,6332,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2245,110
PradoUruguay 8,3865,211
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3325,177
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7634,203
Pana, IlUsa 6,8424,251
Paoli, InUsa 6,5964,099
Paris, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0894,405
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1645,073
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5394,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8195,480
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9724,332
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8544,259
Perry, OkUsa 7,6214,736
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6723,524
Philo, OhUsa 6,2373,876
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9855,583
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2624,513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2744,520
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0773,777
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5523,450
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1124,420
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5335,303
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9505,562
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6353,502
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9505,562
Portage, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2303,250
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0715,637
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3574,572
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5525,314
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7673,584
Princeton, InUsa 6,7934,221
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3313,313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1395,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2183,864
PetaukeZambia 6,8054,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -