Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,0884,405
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6413,505
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6903,536
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,6872,913
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6614,139
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3113,300
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6195,356
QuinteroChile 9,1975,715
QingdaoChina 11,3287,039
QiqiharChina 10,5226,539
QuitoEcuador 7,5934,718
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,21711,320
QuettaPakistan 7,6014,723
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Quang TriVietnam 11,8797,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -