Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3935,215
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1085,039
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7225,420
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4746,509
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9164,919
RosarioArgentina 8,4885,275
RichmondAustralia 18,44511,462
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,31111,379
RecifeBrazil 4,7062,925
RemansoBrazil 5,2683,274
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2444,501
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5794,088
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2384,498
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5744,085
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1565,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6384,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6424,749
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3813,344
RuoqiangChina 8,9445,558
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7244,178
RandersDenmark 3,5782,223
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9553,700
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7643,582
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9507,426
RumipambaEcuador 7,6534,756
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6582,895
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6602,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4632,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8813,033
RostockGermany 3,4862,166
RhodesGreece 3,9572,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1732,593
ReykhólarIceland 4,1022,549
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9562,458
RamsarIran 5,9523,699
RashtIran 5,8523,636
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6651,656
RadicofaniItaly 2,7431,705
Resia PassItaly 2,8781,789
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8601,778
RivoltoItaly 2,9941,861
Rolle PassItaly 2,9291,820
RomeItaly 2,7541,712
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7281,695
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0151,873
RumoiJapan 11,5267,163
RigaLatvia 4,2652,651
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1352,569
RodriguesMauritius 9,8676,132
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9855,583
RabatMorocco 861535
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9266,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3253,930
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,50511,499
RangioraNew Zealand 18,32811,389
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,64511,586
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,16111,285
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,73311,641
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,53011,515
RivasNicaragua 7,6784,771
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8934,905
RebolyRussia 4,9773,093
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9833,096
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9423,692
RagaSudan 4,6892,914
RashadSudan 4,9893,100
RenkSudan 5,1603,207
RumbekSudan 5,1583,205
RanongThailand 11,5647,186
Roi EtThailand 11,6267,225
RizeTurkey 5,0263,123
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9754,334
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2472,639
RomnyUkraine 4,5852,849
RovnoUkraine 4,0872,539
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7804,213
RochaUruguay 8,2495,126
Racine, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0563,763
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7904,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7924,842
Reading, PaUsa 5,7223,556
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,829
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1835,085
Redding, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2435,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6264,117
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8933,662
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8933,662
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1253,806
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8263,621
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Rockville, InUsa 6,6524,134
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2384,498
Rome, GaUsa 6,6564,136
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0964,410
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2575,752
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3725,203
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7503,573
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9814,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -