Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2524,506
ShkoderAlbania 3,3082,056
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1011,306
SaltaArgentina 8,1555,068
San AntonioArgentina 9,3935,837
San LuisArgentina 8,8725,513
San RafaelArgentina 9,1095,661
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0035,594
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3005,157
SarmientoArgentina 10,0026,216
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,47011,477
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,47511,481
SalzburgAustria 3,0971,925
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5803,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7543,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7103,548
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9851,233
SaveBenin 2,8701,783
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4394,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2822,039
SalvadorBrazil 5,3803,343
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7874,839
SantaremBrazil 5,5963,478
SantosBrazil 6,8434,252
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7033,544
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7652,961
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4454,626
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6004,101
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7922,978
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0023,729
São PauloBrazil 6,8194,237
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6854,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2614,512
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,2303,250
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2713,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3093,921
SobralBrazil 4,6192,870
SoureBrazil 4,9683,087
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5473,447
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1095,039
SurubimBrazil 4,7272,938
SadovoBulgaria 3,7432,326
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5952,234
SofiaBulgaria 3,6292,255
SiemreapCambodia 11,8197,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4052,737
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0865,024
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8813,033
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1303,809
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8783,031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7084,790
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0883,162
Scott, SkCanada 7,8344,868
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9623,084
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6892,914
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3353,315
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2145,104
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8454,254
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0575,007
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3802,722
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7332,941
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8484,877
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4412,760
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 264164
SalCape Verde 1,6601,032
SantiagoChile 9,1825,706
SewellChile 9,2045,719
ShanghaiChina 11,8077,337
ShantouChina 12,1307,538
ShenyangChina 11,0076,840
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2204,486
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5644,079
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5834,712
SibenikCroatia 3,0861,918
SplitCroatia 3,1171,937
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6972,297
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5012,176
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8003,604
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7413,568
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7223,556
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8073,609
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8033,606
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8593,641
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8533,637
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9093,672
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7373,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8333,625
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8953,663
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7973,602
San GabrielEcuador 7,4854,651
SalloumEgypt 3,7172,310
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7802,349
SohagEgypt 4,4382,758
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6112,865
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8914,903
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9546,185
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0333,128
StrasbourgFrance 2,8331,761
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8973,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9843,097
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0673,148
SchleswigGermany 3,3982,111
StuttgartGermany 2,9341,824
SamosGreece 3,8562,396
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6552,271
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5992,237
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9043,047
SiguiriGuinea 2,0021,244
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7984,846
SzegedHungary 3,4972,173
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3032,053
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0682,528
SagarIndia 8,9655,571
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1265,049
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0009,943
SemnanIran 6,2243,868
ShahroudIran 6,3363,938
ShirazIran 6,3293,933
ShannonIreland 2,6691,658
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5131,562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0111,871
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1491,957
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6801,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3981,490
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9751,848
SigonellaItaly 2,8031,742
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7841,730
SagaJapan 12,1217,532
SaigoJapan 11,9887,449
SakaiJapan 12,0467,486
SakataJapan 11,9827,446
SapporoJapan 11,6087,213
SaseboJapan 12,1017,520
SendaiJapan 12,0857,510
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3077,648
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0887,512
ShinjoJapan 12,0147,466
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3637,682
ShirakawaJapan 12,1767,566
ShizuokaJapan 12,3247,658
SumotoJapan 12,2387,605
SuttsuJapan 11,6007,208
SuwaJapan 12,2057,584
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7686,070
SavannakhetLaos 11,6787,257
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1762,595
SiluteLithuania 4,0412,511
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4742,159
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3625,196
SalimaMalawi 7,0224,364
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5588,425
SibuMalaysia 13,2498,233
SanMali 1,9581,217
SegouMali 1,8931,176
SikassoMali 2,1231,319
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3365,801
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3455,186
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6155,975
SainshandMongolia 10,0236,228
SafiMorocco 558347
Sidi IfniMorocco 335208
SittweMyanmar 10,4316,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6382,261
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6683,522
SaiqOman 7,0444,377
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9674,330
SurOman 7,2414,499
SialkotPakistan 8,1725,078
SibbiPakistan 7,7204,797
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7324,805
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2435,122
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8678,617
SandomierzPoland 3,8062,365
SniezkaPoland 3,4422,139
SuwalkiPoland 4,0552,520
SzczecinPoland 3,5552,209
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 994618
Santa MariaPortugal 1,398869
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4193,367
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2505,748
Satu MareRomania 3,7562,334
SibiuRomania 3,7722,344
SulinaRomania 4,1852,601
SadrinskRussia 6,6024,103
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7512,952
SalekhardRussia 6,6504,133
SaratovRussia 5,4653,396
SejmcanRussia 9,7256,043
SelagoncyRussia 8,5515,314
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4567,119
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9316,171
SmolenskRussia 4,6222,872
SociRussia 4,9603,082
SortovalaRussia 4,8603,020
SuntarRussia 8,9945,589
SurgutRussia 7,0654,390
SverdlovskRussia 6,4093,983
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8633,643
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1563,204
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8402,386
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2565,130
SingaporeSingapore 12,5847,820
SliacSlovakia 3,5402,200
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5557,180
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1966,957
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,524947
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9001,181
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8371,142
SevilleSpain 1,181734
SennarSudan 5,1453,197
ShambatSudan 4,9363,067
ShendiSudan 4,9753,091
StenseleSweden 4,5472,825
StockholmSweden 4,1412,573
StorlienSweden 4,2392,634
SundsvallSweden 4,3552,706
SantisSwitzerland 2,8381,763
SongeaTanzania 6,8744,271
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5937,204
SongkhlaThailand 11,9197,406
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4217,097
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6657,249
SurinThailand 11,6907,264
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5321,574
SokodeTogo 2,7021,679
SfaxTunisia 2,3751,476
SousseTunisia 2,3931,487
SamsunTurkey 4,6722,903
SiirtTurkey 5,1743,215
SivasTurkey 4,7342,942
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8744,271
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4131,499
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3022,052
SarataUkraine 4,1972,608
SarnyUkraine 4,1462,576
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5192,808
SumyUkraine 4,6702,902
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7524,196
SaltoUruguay 8,1925,091
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4275,858
Safford, AzUsa 8,8435,495
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3633,333
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5864,092
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9694,331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0964,410
Salem, InUsa 6,5964,099
Salem, OrUsa 9,1405,679
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5955,341
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0214,985
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4395,866
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,932
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4183,367
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9354,309
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5885,958
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5685,946
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3623,953
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3033,917
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3753,961
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8704,890
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9124,916
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5964,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9325,550
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9395,555
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5094,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Selma, AlUsa 6,9014,288
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4683,398
Seymour, InUsa 6,5964,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5394,063
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0374,994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4904,655
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3334,557
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3204,548
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5524,072
Southport, NcUsa 6,0333,749
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1753,837
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1944,470
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6235,358
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8844,277
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8764,273
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2724,519
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1926,334
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0554,384
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9684,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6314,121
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5523,450
State College, PaUsa 5,8763,652
State University, MsUsa 7,0444,377
State University, NmUsa 8,6435,371
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0293,746
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2215,109
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0634,389
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3983,354
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4054,602
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2563,887
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8775,516
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1784,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3524,568
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7013,543
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2504,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5644,079
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0803,778
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6833,531
SmaraWestern Sahara 318198
SocotraYemen 7,1564,447
SenangaZambia 6,3863,968
SerenjeZambia 6,6444,129
SeshekeZambia 6,5734,085
SolweziZambia 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -