Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4164,608
TiranaAlbania 3,3062,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0201,256
TebessaAlgeria 2,1611,343
TimimounAlgeria 1,349838
TindoufAlgeria 554344
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9281,198
TrelewArgentina 9,5985,964
TucumanArgentina 8,2895,151
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60310,317
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,60210,317
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,77710,425
TibooburraAustralia 17,65110,969
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,75411,032
TshaneBotswana 7,0074,354
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7943,601
TarauacaBrazil 7,3804,586
TauaBrazil 4,8313,002
TefeBrazil 6,5234,053
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0063,732
TeresinaBrazil 4,9073,049
TiriosBrazil 5,3733,339
TorresBrazil 7,5314,680
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8703,026
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8764,273
TriunfoBrazil 4,8643,023
TucuruiBrazil 5,2963,291
TuriacuBrazil 4,8052,986
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6735,389
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2894,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6914,779
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0374,373
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0513,760
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9583,702
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9763,714
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8043,606
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5734,084
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5172,807
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7026,029
TaiyuanChina 10,7346,670
TaoyuanChina 12,3117,650
TengchongChina 10,5976,585
TønderDenmark 3,4022,114
TylstrupDenmark 3,6362,259
TystofteDenmark 3,5352,196
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9273,683
TahrirEgypt 4,2512,642
TantaEgypt 4,2772,658
TallinEstonia 4,4412,760
TartuEstonia 4,4682,777
TampereFinland 4,5322,816
TurkuFinland 4,4052,737
ToulonFrance 2,3461,458
ToulouseFrance 2,1061,309
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7849,187
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5929,689
TchibanGabon 4,4042,737
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3913,350
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8761,787
TamaleGhana 2,5451,582
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5502,206
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4582,149
TimehriGuyana 5,3023,294
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6824,774
TelaHonduras 7,6284,740
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6055,969
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6055,969
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4508,980
TabrizIran 5,5483,448
TeheranIran 6,0373,751
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6222,872
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0761,912
TarvisioItaly 3,0591,901
TermoliItaly 2,9481,832
TorinoItaly 2,5901,609
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5961,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6071,620
TrevicoItaly 2,9321,822
TrevisoItaly 2,9181,813
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0261,880
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5881,608
TabouIvory Coast 2,8061,744
TadotsuJapan 12,1917,576
TakadaJapan 12,1057,522
TakamatsuJapan 12,2027,582
TakayamaJapan 12,1607,556
TanegashimaJapan 12,3947,701
TatenoJapan 12,2817,632
TateyamaJapan 12,3807,693
TokushimaJapan 12,2497,612
TokyoJapan 12,3067,647
TomakomaiJapan 11,6617,246
TottoriJapan 12,0977,517
ToyamaJapan 12,1037,521
ToyookaJapan 12,1187,530
TsuJapan 12,2707,625
TsurugaJapan 12,1607,557
TsuyamaJapan 12,1287,536
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7064,167
TripoliLebanon 4,6682,901
TobrukLibya 3,5952,234
TripoliLibya 2,5811,604
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1222,561
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5485,312
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8225,482
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4545,254
ThyoloMalawi 7,2554,508
TawauMalaysia 13,6578,487
TessalitMali 1,7641,096
TimbuktuMali 1,7331,077
TombMali 1,7391,081
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,177732
TacubayaMexico 8,5665,323
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3055,161
TarialanMongolia 9,2205,730
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0515,625
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3325,799
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7756,074
TangierMorocco 1,043648
TarfayaMorocco 12879
TazaMorocco 1,081672
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7536,682
TaungooMyanmar 10,8196,723
ThandweMyanmar 10,6616,625
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,24411,958
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,10911,253
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43711,457
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,64411,585
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,61311,566
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,64811,588
TemukaNew Zealand 18,26011,347
TimaruNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,45911,470
TahouaNiger 2,4881,546
TillaberyNiger 2,2561,402
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6857,261
TromsoNorway 4,9763,092
TrondheimNorway 4,2002,610
ThumraitOman 6,9314,307
TacnaPeru 8,0184,983
TarapotoPeru 7,7774,833
TrujilloPeru 8,1255,049
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7168,524
TorunPoland 3,7472,328
TimisoaraRomania 3,5622,214
TambovRussia 5,1603,207
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9944,346
TaraRussia 7,2304,493
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1814,462
TermezRussia 7,3644,576
TernejRussia 11,2566,994
TobolskRussia 6,8424,252
TomskRussia 7,8514,878
Tot’MaRussia 5,4023,357
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1523,823
TuapseRussia 4,9053,048
TuraRussia 8,1825,084
TurukhanskRussia 7,5974,721
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4653,396
TortosaSpain 1,8381,142
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0136,222
TokerSudan 5,3153,303
TartousSyria 4,6702,902
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3337,664
TaboraTanzania 6,2383,876
TakThailand 11,1816,948
TrangThailand 11,8077,337
TabligboTogo 2,9491,833
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3404,561
TunisTunisia 2,3841,481
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0853,781
TireeUk 3,1091,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0581,900
TernopilUkraine 4,0152,495
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1405,058
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6584,137
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1545,689
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7784,212
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7114,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6364,124
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9453,695
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3013,294
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Temple, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3274,553
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9904,344
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3503,946
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6345,365
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7443,570
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1575,069
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5993,479
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9625,569
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5194,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9104,294
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8364,248
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3794,586
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -