Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6736,632
UaupesBrazil 6,5104,045
UbatubaBrazil 6,7304,182
UberabaBrazil 6,5494,069
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5274,677
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6465,373
UpernavikGreenland 5,4733,401
UummannaqGreenland 5,2143,240
UdineItaly 3,0121,871
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6881,670
UenoJapan 12,2517,613
UnzendakeJapan 12,1697,562
UrakawaJapan 11,7457,298
UshibukaJapan 12,2067,585
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2227,595
UwajimaJapan 12,2357,603
UkmergeLithuania 4,2182,621
UtenaLithuania 4,2772,658
UlaangomMongolia 8,6145,353
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6135,974
UlgiiMongolia 8,5265,298
UliastaiMongolia 9,0315,612
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6355,366
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8676,131
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7547,304
UfaRussia 6,1213,804
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0104,356
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3665,820
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2686,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3215,792
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9953,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5366,547
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6646,005
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3795,828
Umm BeninSudan 5,2023,233
UmeňSweden 4,5582,832
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7837,322
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4667,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2166,970
UrfaTurkey 4,9033,047
UsakTurkey 4,0772,534
Uman’Ukraine 4,3072,676
UzgorodUkraine 3,7482,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0483,758
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2983,914
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3803,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -