Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,10511,251
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6357,852
WilliamtownAustralia 18,56211,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,82211,075
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4969,630
WoomeraAustralia 17,16510,666
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8219,831
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5035,284
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7325,426
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2673,895
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1564,447
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5624,699
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0003,728
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1928,198
WajimaJapan 12,0237,471
WakamatsuJapan 12,1297,537
WakayamaJapan 12,2607,619
WakkanaiJapan 11,3767,069
WajirKenya 6,4293,995
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4994,038
WindhoekNamibia 6,6054,105
WaihiNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,54211,522
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
WaimateNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59411,554
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,43911,458
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,01311,815
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,47811,483
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,80911,688
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,56211,535
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,74411,648
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,85711,718
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,29611,369
WintonNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,87011,726
WarsawPoland 3,8342,382
WroclawPoland 3,5332,195
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4317,103
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0903,163
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5582,832
WauSudan 4,9493,076
WaddingtonUk 2,8981,801
Waco, TxUsa 7,8204,860
Wake IslandUsa 14,6509,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7484,814
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3954,595
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4624,016
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7645,446
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Warren, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Warren, PaUsa 5,9513,698
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0134,358
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8403,629
Washington, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Washington, InUsa 6,6804,151
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0964,409
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6833,531
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2924,532
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7344,185
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5084,044
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0804,399
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8874,280
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1533,824
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7333,563
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4554,011
West Point, GaUsa 6,6884,156
West Point, NyUsa 5,5523,450
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9304,306
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5694,082
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5924,718
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6975,404
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6913,537
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8743,650
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2833,904
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7913,598
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6584,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7333,563
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7053,545
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0183,739
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8474,255
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2613,891
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0185,604
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7985,467
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2743,898
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9653,707
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2143,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -