Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3703,337
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7043,545
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5863,471
YaoundeCameroon 3,8502,393
YokoCameroon 3,7722,344
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8903,039
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7084,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4664,639
YanjiChina 11,1846,950
YichangChina 11,1826,949
YinchuanChina 10,2586,375
YiningChina 8,1885,088
YariguiesColombia 6,7404,188
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7963,601
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
YazdIran 6,4073,982
YakushimaJapan 12,4087,710
YamagataJapan 12,0667,498
YamaguchiJapan 12,0947,516
YokkaichiJapan 12,2527,614
YokohamaJapan 12,3267,660
YonagoJapan 12,0627,495
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4807,755
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7709,179
YeMyanmar 11,1716,942
YolaNigeria 3,4922,170
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8537,366
YurimaguasPeru 7,7154,794
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4093,983
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2456,988
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5714,083
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0115,599
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2955,155
York, PaUsa 5,8173,615
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1003,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -