Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzarote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzarote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzarote with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1214,425
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0551,899
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5323,437
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9813,095
ZhengzhouChina 11,0296,854
ZhijiangChina 11,3107,028
ZagrebCroatia 3,1861,980
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9491,832
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3272,068
ZahedanIran 7,0914,407
ZanjanIran 5,7663,583
ZacatecasMexico 8,7125,414
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2156,348
ZinderNiger 2,8741,786
ZhobPakistan 7,7834,837
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8178,586
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8198,587
ZamoscPoland 3,9012,424
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5052,178
ZigalovoRussia 9,0305,611
ZiganskRussia 8,7745,452
ZyryankaRussia 9,4035,843
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8131,127
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8001,740
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8664,267
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2982,671
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6322,878
ZitomirUkraine 4,2482,640
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4792,783
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4922,792
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8605,506
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0194,362
ZambeziZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -